← All sectors

Basic Materials in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 611 trades across 34 basic materials stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded basic materials names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
CLF · Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.7932466
APD · Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.69432619
LIN · Linde plc63362421
SHW · The Sherwin-Williams Company54332118
MLM · Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.4230128
FCX · Freeport-McMoRan Inc.39162316
RPM · RPM International Inc.3810287
ALB · Albemarle Corporation3527811
AA · Alcoa Corporation28151310
CTVA · Corteva, Inc.2632115
VMC · Vulcan Materials Company2011911
FMC · FMC Corporation191458
NUE · Nucor Corporation181176
STLD · Steel Dynamics, Inc.131035
CF · CF Industries Holdings, Inc.10734
NTR · Nutrien Ltd.8536
CC · The Chemours Company7244
RGLD · Royal Gold, Inc.6513
WDFC · WD-40 Company5323
EXP · Eagle Materials Inc.5322
TX · Ternium S.A.4402
OLN · Olin Corporation3212
GFI · Gold Fields Limited3121
CX · CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V.3211
UFPI · UFP Industries, Inc.2021
TECK · Teck Resources Limited2111
MP · MP Materials Corp.2112
AGI · Alamos Gold Inc.2111
LYSCF · Lynas Rare Earths Limited1101
LXU · LSB Industries, Inc.1101
IAG · IAMGOLD Corporation1011
HL · Hecla Mining Company1101
CRH · CRH plc1101
ALOY · REalloys Inc.1101