← All sectors

Communication Services in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 2290 trades across 42 communication services stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded communication services names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
T · AT&T Inc.27015611366
DIS · The Walt Disney Company26815511379
GOOGL · Alphabet Inc.22812610171
NFLX · Netflix, Inc.2251289640
GOOG · Alphabet Inc.2051218355
VZ · Verizon Communications Inc.1931078658
CMCSA · Comcast Corporation159817850
META · Meta Platforms, Inc.143855839
FOXA · Fox Corporation5716418
CHTR · Charter Communications, Inc.55252814
TMUS · T-Mobile US, Inc.54332117
TCEHY · Tencent Holdings Limited5329229
BIDU · Baidu, Inc.4025159
WBD · Warner Bros. Discovery Inc39132117
EA · Electronic Arts Inc39231610
TTD · The Trade Desk, Inc.3014168
ROKU · Roku, Inc.2615117
Z · Zillow Group, Inc.2110117
SNAP · Snap Inc.196137
SATS · EchoStar Corporation180181
PINS · Pinterest, Inc.184147
MTCH · Match Group, Inc.188104
SFTBY · SoftBank Group Corp.171348
TTWO · Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.161247
RBLX · Roblox Corporation15872
LBTYA · Liberty Global Ltd.11464
SPOT · Spotify Technology S.A.10557
NTDOY · Nintendo Co., Ltd.8533
APP · AppLovin Corporation8624
RDDT · Reddit, Inc.4132
NTTYY · NTT, Inc.4402
YELP · Yelp Inc.3121
PSKY · Paramount Skydance Corp3022
LUMN · Lumen Technologies, Inc.3213
IRDM · Iridium Communications Inc.2111
DJT · Trump Media & Technology Group Corp.2111
UPWK · Upwork Inc.1101
TEO · Telecom Argentina S.A.1101
TDS · Telephone and Data Systems, Inc.1101
NBIS · Nebius Group N.V.1101
LILAK · Liberty Latin America Ltd.1101
AMC · AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.1011