← All sectors

Consumer Cyclical in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 3338 trades across 102 consumer cyclical stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded consumer cyclical names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
AMZN · Amazon.com, Inc.445288157109
HD · The Home Depot, Inc.2391667357
SBUX · Starbucks Corporation2091139656
TSLA · Tesla, Inc.1901009040
BABA · Alibaba Group Holding Limited141736830
GM · General Motors Company129646525
F · Ford Motor Company126735344
MCD · McDonald's Corporation122626044
LOW · Lowe's Companies, Inc.117556231
TJX · The TJX Companies, Inc.111545736
NKE · NIKE, Inc.107683938
BKNG · Booking Holdings Inc.88484019
URBN · Urban Outfitters, Inc.7640363
CMG · Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.46212517
YUM · Yum! Brands, Inc.43232019
EBAY · eBay Inc.43172618
HLT · Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.40281213
CCL · Carnival Corporation Ltd.40241618
ROST · Ross Stores, Inc.38191912
ORLY · O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.38231513
AZO · AutoZone, Inc.36152114
M · Macy's, Inc.33191412
IP · International Paper Company33191412
WYNN · Wynn Resorts, Limited32171512
LVS · Las Vegas Sands Corp.32122010
LULU · lululemon athletica inc.31151613
RCL · Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.3018129
DKNG · DraftKings Inc.3011193
ULTA · Ulta Beauty, Inc.28141412
ABNB · Airbnb, Inc.2713147
PII · Polaris Inc.262065
LEN · Lennar Corporation2612147
DASH · DoorDash, Inc.266207
APTV · Aptiv PLC2612147
BURL · Burlington Stores, Inc.252146
MUSA · Murphy USA Inc.242401
EXPE · Expedia Group, Inc.239149
SE · Sea Limited1910810
MELI · MercadoLibre, Inc.191097
DHI · D.R. Horton, Inc.191547
DECK · Deckers Outdoor Corporation191277
BWA · BorgWarner Inc.181086
PTON · Peloton Interactive, Inc.16888
W · Wayfair Inc.15785
CSV · Carriage Services, Inc.151502
IBP · Installed Building Products, Inc.14862
VIK · Viking Holdings Ltd132111
TRIP · Tripadvisor, Inc.13855
PHM · PulteGroup, Inc.13767
BFAM · Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc.13853
LVMUY · LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne12667
AVY · Avery Dennison Corporation12755
QSR · Restaurant Brands International Inc.11925
DPZ · Domino's Pizza, Inc.11837
CASY · Casey's General Stores, Inc.11926
PLNT · Planet Fitness, Inc.10823
RH · RH9545
YUMC · Yum China Holdings, Inc.8076
WSM · Williams-Sonoma, Inc.8536
RL · Ralph Lauren Corporation8534
NCLH · Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.8714
HMC · Honda Motor Co., Ltd.8356
GME · GameStop Corp.8445
CHWY · Chewy, Inc.8444
STLA · Stellantis N.V.7515
NIO · NIO Inc.7523
ETSY · Etsy, Inc.7343
AAP · Advance Auto Parts, Inc.7253
FTDR · Frontdoor, Inc.6152
AN · AutoNation, Inc.6333
RIVN · Rivian Automotive, Inc.5414
MTN · Vail Resorts, Inc.5233
TOL · Toll Brothers, Inc.4222
RACE · Ferrari N.V.4222
QS · QuantumScape Corporation4223
PATK · Patrick Industries, Inc.4222
LAD · Lithia Motors, Inc.4042
JD · JD.com, Inc.4044
H · Hyatt Hotels Corporation4401
EAT · Brinker International, Inc.4133
CVNA · Carvana Co.4221
PVH · PVH Corp.3212
NVR · NVR, Inc.3303
MBLY · Mobileye Global Inc.3212
CROX · Crocs, Inc.3121
AEO · American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.3301
SHAK · Shake Shack Inc.2112
SG · Sweetgreen, Inc.2021
ONON · On Holding AG2111
LVMHF · LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne2111
LCID · Lucid Group, Inc.2112
GTX · Garrett Motion Inc.2022
CPNG · Coupang, Inc.2111
XPEV · XPeng Inc.1101
VSCO · Victoria's Secret & Co1011
TPH · Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.1011
SN · SharkNinja, Inc.1101
LI · Li Auto Inc.1011
FND · Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.1011
DKS · DICK'S Sporting Goods, Inc.1101
CART · Maplebear Inc.1011
ANF · Abercrombie & Fitch Co.1011