← All sectors

Consumer Defensive in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 2140 trades across 38 consumer defensive stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded consumer defensive names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
PG · The Procter & Gamble Company2461529464
COST · Costco Wholesale Corporation1811146759
KO · The Coca-Cola Company1761215546
PEP · PepsiCo, Inc.168878153
WMT · Walmart Inc.140825851
KR · The Kroger Co.111654626
MO · Altria Group, Inc.98524627
PM · Philip Morris International Inc.86355125
TGT · Target Corporation78403830
MDLZ · Mondelez International, Inc.76373933
CL · Colgate-Palmolive Company74383624
CLX · The Clorox Company66273916
EL · The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.62382421
HSY · The Hershey Company56381820
MNST · Monster Beverage Corporation55332212
KHC · The Kraft Heinz Company53223024
DEO · Diageo plc47222521
STZ · Constellation Brands, Inc.43251818
TAP · Molson Coors Beverage Company39112810
CAG · Conagra Brands, Inc.37162110
CHD · Church & Dwight Co., Inc.35181713
TSN · Tyson Foods, Inc.3321128
BJ · BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.282083
BTI · British American Tobacco p.l.c.231677
OLLI · Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.201466
KDP · Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2071310
BYND · Beyond Meat, Inc.171073
KVUE · Kenvue Inc.14868
MKC · McCormick & Company, Incorporated11746
COTY · Coty Inc.9453
ELF · e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.8533
SFM · Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.7524
CELH · Celsius Holdings, Inc.7253
CPB · The Campbell's Company6333
SMPL · The Simply Good Foods Company4401
PRMB · Primo Brands Corporation3121
COKE · Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.2112
LAUR · Laureate Education, Inc.1101