← All sectors

Energy in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 1406 trades across 41 energy stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded energy names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
XOM · ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation26913912669
CVX · Chevron Corporation2051089462
DVN · Devon Energy Corporation104782516
SLB · SLB N.V.103445934
OKE · ONEOK, Inc.79393715
COP · ConocoPhillips73363725
KMI · Kinder Morgan, Inc.70393031
OXY · Occidental Petroleum Corporation66323322
VLO · Valero Energy Corporation40261417
PSX · Phillips 6636201621
MPC · Marathon Petroleum Corporation36162017
EOG · EOG Resources, Inc.35181716
PARR · Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.3424101
TRGP · Targa Resources Corp.3313197
APA · APA Corporation3392410
LNG · Cheniere Energy, Inc.2815139
SU · Suncor Energy Inc.27161113
FANG · Diamondback Energy, Inc.151055
CVI · CVR Energy, Inc.151321
LB · LandBridge Corporation13858
MUR · Murphy Oil Corporation12662
PBF · PBF Energy Inc.11653
GPOR · Gulfport Energy Corporation9812
PBR · Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras8712
EQT · EQT Corporation8623
RIG · Transocean Ltd.7615
SHEL · Shell plc6243
HP · Helmerich & Payne, Inc.6333
CCJ · Cameco Corporation5323
UEC · Uranium Energy Corp.3302
OII · Oceaneering International, Inc.3301
VAL · Valaris Limited2111
URG · Ur-Energy Inc.2201
MGY · Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation2022
CHRD · Chord Energy Corporation2022
WFRD · Weatherford International plc1101
VNOM · Viper Energy, Inc.1101
VG · Venture Global, Inc.1101
UUUU · Energy Fuels Inc.1101
KNTK · Kinetik Holdings Inc.1101
INSW · International Seaways, Inc.1101