← All sectors

Healthcare in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 3445 trades across 84 healthcare stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded healthcare names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
PFE · Pfizer Inc.25912113860
JNJ · Johnson & Johnson25114011169
UNH · UnitedHealth Group Incorporated22111310860
CVS · CVS Health Corporation183929053
MRK · Merck & Co., Inc.168888048
ABT · Abbott Laboratories138766149
ABBV · AbbVie Inc.137795848
BMY · Bristol-Myers Squibb Company136785837
MDT · Medtronic plc131665846
AMGN · Amgen Inc.123715240
TMO · Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.119704936
DHR · Danaher Corporation118546433
ZTS · Zoetis Inc.108604825
LLY · Eli Lilly and Company94464842
BIIB · Biogen Inc.94613324
BSX · Boston Scientific Corporation91405116
SYK · Stryker Corporation87365117
REGN · Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.86473920
ISRG · Intuitive Surgical, Inc.70363413
ZBH · Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.52223012
CI · The Cigna Group52302113
ALGN · Align Technology, Inc.51242712
ELAN · Elanco Animal Health Incorporated3919187
NVO · Novo Nordisk A/S3730716
ILMN · Illumina, Inc.33161710
A · Agilent Technologies, Inc.3117149
IDXX · IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.3017137
EW · Edwards Lifesciences Corporation30171311
IQV · IQVIA Holdings Inc.2813158
CNC · Centene Corporation241779
WAT · Waters Corporation231299
VRTX · Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated2313109
TEVA · Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2011912
TECH · Bio-Techne Corporation201286
ELV · Elevance Health, Inc.2012810
CAH · Cardinal Health, Inc.2014611
WST · West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.181358
PODD · Insulet Corporation183155
MRNA · Moderna, Inc.177105
VEEV · Veeva Systems Inc.14867
TDOC · Teladoc Health, Inc.14595
CRL · Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.13947
NTLA · Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.11474
MTD · Mettler-Toledo International Inc.11654
RVTY · Revvity, Inc.10554
GEHC · GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.10455
ALC · Alcon Inc.10367
UHS · Universal Health Services, Inc.9633
INCY · Incyte Corporation9632
ICLR · ICON Public Limited Company8622
MEDP · Medpace Holdings, Inc.7434
EBS · Emergent BioSolutions Inc.7253
CHE · Chemed Corporation7434
PCRX · Pacira BioSciences, Inc.6602
NEO · NeoGenomics, Inc.6424
GH · Guardant Health, Inc.6423
CRSP · CRISPR Therapeutics AG6243
BRKR · Bruker Corporation6423
THC · Tenet Healthcare Corporation5231
MOH · Molina Healthcare, Inc.5413
INSM · Insmed Incorporated5232
AVTR · Avantor, Inc.5322
PEN · Penumbra, Inc.4312
NTRA · Natera, Inc.4222
NEOG · Neogen Corporation4312
EDIT · Editas Medicine, Inc.4132
ADUS · Addus HomeCare Corporation4401
PSNL · Personalis, Inc.3121
PGNY · Progyny, Inc.3301
EXEL · Exelixis, Inc.3122
EHC · Encompass Health Corporation3032
CYTK · Cytokinetics, Incorporated3302
CORT · Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated3301
BKD · Brookdale Senior Living Inc.3121
TWST · Twist Bioscience Corporation2111
TEM · Tempus AI, Inc.2201
IBRX · ImmunityBio, Inc.2201
ARGX · argenx SE2202
RGEN · Repligen Corporation1011
QURE · uniQure N.V.1101
PNTG · The Pennant Group, Inc.1101
NVCR · NovoCure Limited1101
KIDS · OrthoPediatrics Corp.1101
AMRX · Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.1011