← All sectors

Industrials in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 3732 trades across 150 industrials stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded industrials names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
GE · GE Aerospace2429215069
BA · The Boeing Company151797250
FDX · FedEx Corporation130715936
MMM · 3M Company125715439
UPS · United Parcel Service, Inc.121625937
HON · Honeywell International Inc.120705043
UNP · Union Pacific Corporation119734637
CAT · Caterpillar Inc.114664740
LMT · Lockheed Martin Corporation95573836
EMR · Emerson Electric Co.91583329
ETN · Eaton Corporation plc85424328
DAL · Delta Air Lines, Inc.83572616
DE · Deere & Company71294221
CSX · CSX Corporation67343324
GD · General Dynamics Corporation66392730
GNRC · Generac Holdings Inc.6437276
NOC · Northrop Grumman Corporation61392215
AAL · American Airlines Group Inc.58372116
ITW · Illinois Tool Works Inc.57292818
BWXT · BWX Technologies, Inc.5627295
VRSK · Verisk Analytics, Inc.54292512
WAB · Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation52292312
LUV · Southwest Airlines Co.51292220
ROK · Rockwell Automation, Inc.47301712
NSC · Norfolk Southern Corporation44212317
EFX · Equifax Inc.44251910
JCI · Johnson Controls International plc43222112
RTX · RTX Corporation40241420
GPN · Global Payments Inc.4019219
WM · Waste Management, Inc.39211820
PH · Parker-Hannifin Corporation36162010
KTOS · Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.3216162
IR · Ingersoll Rand Inc.32181212
FAST · Fastenal Company32131913
CARR · Carrier Global Corporation32121816
WCN · Waste Connections, Inc.3017127
CMI · Cummins Inc.3021914
CSL · Carlisle Companies Incorporated292278
TT · Trane Technologies plc27161110
HUBB · Hubbell Incorporated2716117
TDG · TransDigm Group Incorporated26121410
LHX · L3Harris Technologies, Inc.26141111
GEV · GE Vernova Inc.26131310
SPCE · Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.243213
PCAR · PACCAR Inc247178
PWR · Quanta Services, Inc.2315810
DOV · Dover Corporation2211117
BAH · Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation221486
URI · United Rentals, Inc.21111011
CP · Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited219127
AME · AMETEK, Inc.2112910
MIDD · The Middleby Corporation208125
ODFL · Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.199108
CTAS · Cintas Corporation181088
SNA · Snap-on Incorporated171167
RSG · Republic Services, Inc.171079
FCEL · FuelCell Energy, Inc.17982
CPRT · Copart, Inc.171256
ABBNY · ABB Ltd1711610
FSS · Federal Signal Corporation161603
FLR · Fluor Corporation16887
WSO · Watsco, Inc.151234
HXL · Hexcel Corporation15784
UAL · United Airlines Holdings, Inc.13948
PLUG · Plug Power Inc.13673
GTES · Gates Industrial Corporation Ltd.13943
FANUY · Fanuc Corporation13764
APT · Alpha Pro Tech, Ltd.13851
XYL · Xylem Inc.121025
SERV · Serve Robotics Inc.12844
RBA · RB Global, Inc.12396
IEX · IDEX Corporation121024
CLH · Clean Harbors, Inc.12392
BLDR · Builders FirstSource, Inc.12482
BE · Bloom Energy Corporation12662
SIEGY · Siemens Aktiengesellschaft11746
POOL · Pool Corporation11743
HWM · Howmet Aerospace Inc.11565
FCN · FTI Consulting, Inc.11743
FBIN · Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.11293
SPCX · Space Exploration Technologies Corp.10917
SAFRY · Safran SA10734
J · Jacobs Solutions Inc.10447
ITT · ITT Inc.10275
FERG · Ferguson Enterprises Inc.101003
CNI · Canadian National Railway Company10375
APG · APi Group Corporation101003
TXT · Textron Inc.9636
LII · Lennox International Inc.9544
HII · Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.9634
ACA · Arcosa, Inc.9361
MAS · Masco Corporation8264
EAF · GrafTech International Ltd.8531
AGCO · AGCO Corporation8353
OC · Owens Corning7252
NDSN · Nordson Corporation7432
LECO · Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.7433
HONA · Honeywell Aerospace Inc.7035
ENS · EnerSys7613
EME · EMCOR Group, Inc.7523
DLB · Dolby Laboratories, Inc.7614
ARMK · Aramark7434
MTZ · MasTec, Inc.6423
HEI · HEICO Corporation6335
GGG · Graco Inc.6332
EMBJ · Embraer S.A.6421
XPO · XPO, Inc.5232
WMS · Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.5232
VRT · Vertiv Holdings Co5414
SPXC · SPX Technologies, Inc.5233
LSTR · Landstar System, Inc.5412
TE · T1 Energy Inc.4223
STRL · Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.4131
SBGSY · Schneider Electric S.E.4403
R · Ryder System, Inc.4312
GXO · GXO Logistics, Inc.4221
FANUF · Fanuc Corporation4223
CBZ · CBIZ, Inc.4132
AXON · Axon Enterprise, Inc.4312
AGX · Argan, Inc.4222
PL · Planet Labs PBC3032
OSK · Oshkosh Corporation3301
MRLN · Merlin, Inc.3211
LZ · LegalZoom.com, Inc.3211
ICFI · ICF International, Inc.3122
ACM · AECOM3032
VOYG · Voyager Technologies, Inc.2201
RRX · Regal Rexnord Corporation2112
MFP · Midera Food Processing, Inc.2011
JBLU · JetBlue Airways Corporation2111
GENC · Gencor Industries, Inc.2111
FIX · Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2202
EXPO · Exponent, Inc.2112
EXPGF · Experian plc2202
EADSY · Airbus SE2022
CW · Curtiss-Wright Corporation2111
CSW · CSW Industrials, Inc.2202
CRS · Carpenter Technology Corporation2201
CECO · CECO Environmental Corp.2201
AVAV · AeroVironment, Inc.2112
ATKR · Atkore Inc.2111
AMTM · Amentum Holdings, Inc.2012
ALGT · Allegiant Travel Company2201
AAON · AAON, Inc.2112
TTEK · Tetra Tech, Inc.1101
HURN · Huron Consulting Group Inc.1011
GFL · GFL Environmental Inc.1101
FLY · Firefly Aerospace Inc.1011
EADSF · Airbus SE1101
AEIS · Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.1101