← All sectors

Financial Services in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 3789 trades across 84 financial services stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded financial services names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
GS · The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.52132119470
JPM · JPMorgan Chase & Co.25613612073
V · Visa Inc.24112911261
WFC · Wells Fargo & Company2121159751
BAC · Bank of America Corporation21010310750
PYPL · PayPal Holdings, Inc.192939946
C · Citigroup Inc.150708039
MA · Mastercard Incorporated112506239
AXP · American Express Company108703838
SCHW · The Charles Schwab Corporation101505125
BLK · BlackRock, Inc.99485138
CB · Chubb Limited93523930
ICE · Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.86622419
USB · U.S. Bancorp83394426
BX · Blackstone Inc.73413222
PGR · The Progressive Corporation69462318
MS · Morgan Stanley69373126
AIG · American International Group, Inc.59302915
PNC · The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.56263019
COF · Capital One Financial Corporation54282520
RF · Regions Financial Corporation5342117
SPGI · S&P Global Inc.51321921
CME · CME Group Inc.46281817
NDAQ · Nasdaq, Inc.45232211
ALL · The Allstate Corporation41192212
MKL · Markel Group Inc.3826129
GOLD · Gold.com, Inc.38261210
AFL · Aflac Incorporated38201814
TFC · Truist Financial Corporation37221518
TRV · The Travelers Companies, Inc.35142114
COIN · Coinbase Global, Inc.3316179
MCO · Moody's Corporation32191311
TROW · T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.27151210
FCFS · FirstCash Holdings, Inc.2713144
BRO · Brown & Brown, Inc.2716117
APO · Apollo Global Management, Inc.2613137
KKR · KKR & Co. Inc.2418611
MSCI · MSCI Inc.23131010
UBS · UBS Group AG205159
HOOD · Robinhood Markets, Inc.208126
FDS · FactSet Research Systems Inc.206148
L · Loews Corporation161249
NU · Nu Holdings Ltd.151234
MTB · M&T Bank Corporation15876
HLI · Houlihan Lokey, Inc.151145
AJG · Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.15788
LPLA · LPL Financial Holdings Inc.14778
HBAN · Huntington Bancshares Incorporated141048
CBOE · Cboe Global Markets, Inc.11745
CG · The Carlyle Group Inc.10555
XP · XP Inc.7522
WTM · White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.7342
UPST · Upstart Holdings, Inc.6242
TW · Tradeweb Markets Inc.6322
RJF · Raymond James Financial, Inc.6421
MORN · Morningstar, Inc.6152
FNMAJ · Federal National Mortgage Association6331
BWIN · The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.6153
FRFHF · Fairfax Financial Holdings Limited5411
BSTZ · BlackRock Science and Technology Term Trust5412
TRU · TransUnion4223
MKTX · MarketAxess Holdings Inc.4132
JEF · Jefferies Financial Group Inc.4132
ITUB · Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.4132
IREN · IREN Limited4311
AFRM · Affirm Holdings, Inc.4132
SOFI · SoFi Technologies, Inc.3212
LMND · Lemonade, Inc.3122
IBKR · Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.3122
CFR · Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.3212
CCXI · Churchill Capital Corp XI3121
TACO · Berto Acquisition Corp.2021
RLI · RLI Corp.2021
MUFG · Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2112
MARA · MARA Holdings, Inc.2202
LDNXF · London Stock Exchange Group plc2112
ASB · Associated Banc-Corp2021
ARES · Ares Management Corporation2202
RVI · Robinhood Ventures Fund I1011
PJT · PJT Partners Inc.1101
NXP · Nuveen Select Tax-Free Income Portfolio1101
HRZN · Horizon Technology Finance Corporation1101
GBCI · Glacier Bancorp, Inc.1101
ETOR · eToro Group Ltd.1011