← All sectors

Technology in the Disclosure Log

U.S. lawmakers have disclosed 6700 trades across 150 technology stocks under the STOCK Act. The most-traded technology names are below — click any for the lawmaker-by-lawmaker breakdown and returns.

StockTradesBuysSellsMembers
MSFT · Microsoft Corporation782394386132
AAPL · Apple Inc.762403359141
NVDA · NVIDIA Corporation29218410866
INTC · Intel Corporation22510811765
IBM · International Business Machines Corporation2021257654
CSCO · Cisco Systems, Inc.182958759
QCOM · QUALCOMM Incorporated173947949
ACN · Accenture plc1731007338
ADBE · Adobe Inc.146836336
TXN · Texas Instruments Incorporated135884731
CRM · Salesforce, Inc.124764832
ORCL · Oracle Corporation111506132
AMAT · Applied Materials, Inc.105654030
MU · Micron Technology, Inc.98574126
GLW · Corning Incorporated96544116
AVGO · Broadcom Inc.96613531
CTSH · Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation89424716
NTAP · NetApp, Inc.8556299
ADP · Automatic Data Processing, Inc.83424123
RUN · Sunrun Inc.7721561
LRCX · Lam Research Corporation73433020
FIS · Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.73423117
INTU · Intuit Inc.72363620
AMD · Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.72512028
PANW · Palo Alto Networks, Inc.71541724
ENTG · Entegris, Inc.6716518
UBER · Uber Technologies, Inc.65412423
ADI · Analog Devices, Inc.64342919
ADSK · Autodesk, Inc.5927328
NXPI · NXP Semiconductors N.V.58322615
TSM · Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited57312620
NOW · ServiceNow, Inc.57391821
AKAM · Akamai Technologies, Inc.48291912
PAYX · Paychex, Inc.45242116
TEL · TE Connectivity plc44271714
CRWD · CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.43271614
EPAM · EPAM Systems, Inc.4220226
KLAC · KLA Corporation41281315
APH · Amphenol Corporation41291215
WDAY · Workday, Inc.4025158
ASML · ASML Holding N.V.40251515
FTNT · Fortinet, Inc.39251411
WDC · Western Digital Corporation36231311
XYZ · Block, Inc.3511249
MCHP · Microchip Technology Incorporated3517189
ROP · Roper Technologies, Inc.34201414
MRVL · Marvell Technology, Inc.34201312
CHKP · Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.34191411
ANET · Arista Networks, Inc.34241017
SNPS · Synopsys, Inc.32181310
DELL · Dell Technologies Inc.32171216
STX · Seagate Technology Holdings plc31161510
HPQ · HP Inc.31151614
SHOP · Shopify Inc.3020109
SWKS · Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2918117
BR · Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.286227
ZBRA · Zebra Technologies Corporation2714136
FSLR · First Solar, Inc.272079
CDNS · Cadence Design Systems, Inc.2716119
VPG · Vishay Precision Group, Inc.260261
CGNX · Cognex Corporation2614128
SONY · Sony Group Corporation24141010
IFNNY · Infineon Technologies AG2413115
SAP · SAP SE231589
PLTR · Palantir Technologies Inc.2316614
IT · Gartner, Inc.23101310
SSNC · SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.2212107
LDOS · Leidos Holdings, Inc.221205
GDDY · GoDaddy Inc.221668
DDOG · Datadog, Inc.221397
VSAT · Viasat, Inc.201466
PAYC · Paycom Software, Inc.209118
KEYS · Keysight Technologies, Inc.191097
HPE · Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company191099
TENB · Tenable Holdings, Inc.181801
MPWR · Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.181087
TDY · Teledyne Technologies Incorporated174137
SNOW · Snowflake Inc.171349
ON · ON Semiconductor Corporation171167
SAIC · Science Applications International Corporation162144
COHR · Coherent Corp.16888
SEDG · SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.14773
OKTA · Okta, Inc.131035
JKHY · Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.13857
CACI · CACI International Inc13677
SYNA · Synaptics Incorporated12841
ENPH · Enphase Energy, Inc.12482
NOK · Nokia Oyj11569
NET · Cloudflare, Inc.11745
HUBS · HubSpot, Inc.11473
ZM · Zoom Communications, Inc.10645
TWLO · Twilio Inc.10465
TER · Teradyne, Inc.10466
QRVO · Qorvo, Inc.10732
QLYS · Qualys, Inc.10823
LSCC · Lattice Semiconductor Corporation10372
FN · Fabrinet10374
VIAV · Viavi Solutions Inc.9723
TYL · Tyler Technologies, Inc.9454
SMTC · Semtech Corporation9453
POWI · Power Integrations, Inc.9454
GPRO · GoPro, Inc.9543
MDB · MongoDB, Inc.8623
INFY · Infosys Limited8263
GWRE · Guidewire Software, Inc.8445
CIEN · Ciena Corporation8535
TEAM · Atlassian Corporation7164
STM · STMicroelectronics N.V.7524
SNDK · Sandisk Corporation7437
PCTY · Paylocity Holding Corporation7163
MSTR · Strategy Inc7524
FLEX · Flex Ltd.7343
FIG · Figma, Inc.7522
ERIC · Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ)7524
NTNX · Nutanix, Inc.6241
MTSI · MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.6243
DOCU · DocuSign, Inc.6244
DIOD · Diodes Incorporated6334
CRDO · Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd6242
BMI · Badger Meter, Inc.6333
UCTT · Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.5501
SMCI · Super Micro Computer, Inc.5233
RELY · Remitly Global, Inc.5501
MNDY · monday.com Ltd.5504
MANH · Manhattan Associates, Inc.5501
IPGP · IPG Photonics Corporation5323
GLOB · Globant S.A.5413
FICO · Fair Isaac Corporation5323
ZS · Zscaler, Inc.4402
VSH · Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.4223
TSEM · Tower Semiconductor Ltd.4222
PI · Impinj, Inc.4402
MKSI · MKS Inc.4132
LITE · Lumentum Holdings Inc.4314
ESTC · Elastic N.V.4223
CLS · Celestica Inc.4312
WIX · Wix.com Ltd.3302
TOELY · Tokyo Electron Ltd3301
TOELF · Tokyo Electron Limited3303
SLAB · Silicon Laboratories Inc.3212
S · SentinelOne, Inc.3213
RELL · Richardson Electronics, Ltd.3211
QMCO · Quantum Corporation3302
JBL · Jabil Inc.3032
DBX · Dropbox, Inc.3212
CRWV · CoreWeave, Inc.3211
CRUS · Cirrus Logic, Inc.3211
ASGN · ASGN Inc3302
ARM · Arm Holdings plc3122
ALGM · Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.3123